Käbi, Aleksander Rudolf (1899 - 1970) [et]

Käbi, Aleksander Rudolf (estonian)

Biographical Database of Estonian Photographers (Estonian Photographic Heritage Society)

Description
1920-1940. aastatel Järvamaal tegutsenud fotograaf. [et]
Life role
Dataset owner
Estonian Photographic Heritage Society owns the information on this page
Last changed
19/10/2017 20:16:54
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/c9de355b-c2ed-4c66-81d5-9ca63ecbb060 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Käbi, Aleksander Rudolf
Estonian

First name
Aleksander
Estonian

Middle name
Rudolf
Estonian

Last name
Käbi
Estonian

Alternative name
Käbi, Alex
Estonian

Description
1920-1940. aastatel Järvamaal tegutsenud fotograaf.
Estonian

Birth
30.01.1899

-Time
30.01.1899
Death
01.12.1970

-Time
01.12.1970
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Residence
-Place reference
--Place
--Place (text)
Mäe talu
Estonian
Has works/objects at
Filmiarhiiv EFA.518 - Alex Käbi arhiiv 220 ülesvõttega Järvamaalt.

-Timespan
1927 1943

--Earliest time
1927
--Latest time
1943
-Source
Filmiarhiiv EFA.518 - Alex Käbi arhiiv 220 ülesvõttega Järvamaalt.
Estonian

-Text
Alex Käbi arhiivi EFA.518 sisu Rahvusarhiivi fotode andmebaasis FOTIS
Estonian