Granat, Per (1874 - 1953) [sv]

Granat, Per (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet [sv])

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
09/01/2015 20:53:21
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/fc0caf41-7758-485f-963c-6ef08baccd75 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Granat, Per
Swedish

First name
Per
Swedish

Last name
Granat
Swedish

Alternative name
Gustaf
Swedish

Birth
27/06/1874 Bollnäs kommun, Gävleborgs län

-Time
27/06/1874
-Place reference
Bollnäs kommun, Gävleborgs län
--Place (text)
Bollnäs kommun, Gävleborgs län
Swedish
Death
12/06/1953 Såsarv, Annefors församling, Gävleborgs län

-Time
12/06/1953
-Place reference
Såsarv, Annefors församling, Gävleborgs län
--Place (text)
Såsarv, Annefors församling, Gävleborgs län
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Biography

Per Granat (1874-1953) levde i Såsarv, strax söder om Alfta i Hälsingland. Förutom att fotografera bygdens invånare hjälpte Per till i gårdarna bland annat som frisör och urmakare. I Åke Wassings roman Dödgrävarens pojke (1958) som utspelar sig ibörjan av 1920-talet är Per omnämnd som 'fotografen'.

Swedish

Residence
Gävleborgs län

-Place reference
Gävleborgs län
--Place (text)
Gävleborgs län
Swedish
Såsarv, Annefors församling

-Place reference
Såsarv, Annefors församling
--Place (text)
Såsarv, Annefors församling
Swedish
Has works/objects at
-Organization/collection
Reference
Sveriges Dödbok 1947-2006 (CD-skiva). (Huvudkälla)
Swedish

NFR
6475

-Id
6475
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035592400

-Id
021035592400
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish