Platou, Frithjof (1903 - 1980) [no] Place holder

Platou, Frithjof (norwegian bokmål), Platou, Frithjof (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:54:09
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab3119
Name
Platou, Frithjof
Norwegian bokmål

Platou, Frithjof
Swedish

Alternative name
Platou, Frithjof Stoud
Swedish

Birth
21/08/1903 Hamar

-Time
21/08/1903
-Place reference
Hamar
--Place (text)
Hamar
Swedish
Death
12/08/1980 Oslo

-Time
12/08/1980
-Place reference
Oslo
--Place (text)
Oslo
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

NKL article_id
430083

-Id
430083
-System
NKL article_id
DigitaltMuseum
021036636358

-Id
021036636358
-System
DigitaltMuseum