Armauer, Gerhard (1776 - 1854) [no] Place holder

Armauer, Gerhard (norwegian bokmål), Armauer, Gerhard (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:47:05
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab157
Name
Armauer, Gerhard
Norwegian bokmål

Armauer, Gerhard
Swedish

Alternative name
Armauer, Gerhard Henrich
Swedish

Birth
26.02.1776 Bergen

-Time
26.02.1776
-Place reference
Bergen
--Place (text)
Bergen
Swedish
Death
28.12.1854 Bergen

-Time
28.12.1854
-Place reference
Bergen
--Place (text)
Bergen
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

NKL article_id
416078

-Id
416078
-System
NKL article_id
DigitaltMuseum
021036619967

-Id
021036619967
-System
DigitaltMuseum