Bennet, Oscar Fleetwood (1891 - 1957) [sv]

Bennet, Oscar Fleetwood (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
09/01/2015 20:53:18
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/f839b222-ff4a-4d31-8b11-0dfdeebdb7ca | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Bennet, Oscar Fleetwood
Swedish

First name
Oscar Fleetwood
Swedish

Last name
Bennet
Swedish

Alternative name
Bennett
Swedish

Birth
24/08/1891 , , Väsby, Malmöhus län [sv]

-Time
24/08/1891
-Place reference
, , Väsby, Malmöhus län [sv]
--Place (text)
Väsby, Malmöhus län
Swedish
Death
21/11/1957

-Time
21/11/1957
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Residence
, , Stockholms län [sv]

-Place reference
, , Stockholms län [sv]
--Place (text)
Stockholms län
Swedish
, , Regeringsgatan 49, Stockholms stad [sv] 1932 1936
ca 1932 - 1936

-Place reference
, , Regeringsgatan 49, Stockholms stad [sv]

--Place (text)
Regeringsgatan 49, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1932 1936

--Earliest time
1932
--Latest time
1936
-Dating comment
ca 1932 - 1936
Swedish
, , Hornsgatan 72, Stockholms stad [sv] 1936

-Place reference
, , Hornsgatan 72, Stockholms stad [sv]

--Place (text)
Hornsgatan 72, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1936
--Earliest time
1936
Reference
(SSM, födelseort felaktigt angiven som Stockholm), SAK och SSA. SCB C 1891 (utdrag födelsebok Väsby fs). (Huvudkälla)
Swedish

NFR
6584

-Id
6584
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035591647

-Id
021035591647
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish