Life role
Dataset owner
Estonian Photographic Heritage Society owns the information on this page
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
07/09/2017 06:33:01
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/f658ec5d-7729-45a3-9420-8d01b429c999 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Klausen, Rene
Estonian

First name
Rene
Estonian

Last name
Klausen
Estonian

Other name
Clausen

-Name
Clausen
Estonian

Birth
26.10.1911
Tartu Tööoskusamet ERA.3167.1.3089, leht 1; ERA.3167.1.444. leht 2

-Time
26.10.1911
-Source
Tartu Tööoskusamet ERA.3167.1.3089, leht 1; ERA.3167.1.444. leht 2
Estonian
Life role
Photographer 1930 1940?
Tartu Tööoskusamet ERA.3167.1.3089, leht 1 (vana kalendri järgi 15.10.1911)

-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

-Timespan
1930 1940?

--Earliest time
1930
--Latest time
1940?
-Source
Tartu Tööoskusamet ERA.3167.1.3089, leht 1 (vana kalendri järgi 15.10.1911)
Estonian

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Biography

isa - Eduard Clausen

Estonian

Occupation
fotograaf
Tartu Tööoskusamet ERA.3167.1.3089, leht 4

-Description
fotograaf
Estonian

-Source
Tartu Tööoskusamet ERA.3167.1.3089, leht 4
Estonian
Education
01.11.1927-01.11.1930 õppis fotograafiat J. Zernanti juures Tartus, Aia 3 (C. Schulzi fotoäri)
Tartu Tööoskusamet ERA.3167.1.3089, leht 2; ERA.3167.1.444, leht 2

-Description
01.11.1927-01.11.1930 õppis fotograafiat J. Zernanti juures Tartus, Aia 3 (C. Schulzi fotoäri)
Estonian

-Source
Tartu Tööoskusamet ERA.3167.1.3089, leht 2; ERA.3167.1.444, leht 2
Estonian

Residence
-1934- Tartu, Aia 52-1; -1938- Lao tn 23, Tartu
Tartu Tööoskusamet ERA.3167.1.3089, leht 1,5,6

-Description
-1934- Tartu, Aia 52-1; -1938- Lao tn 23, Tartu
Estonian

-Source
Tartu Tööoskusamet ERA.3167.1.3089, leht 1,5,6
Estonian
Note
24.03.1934 väljastati Tartu tööoskusameti fotograafia tööala õppinud töölise kutsetunnistus nr 391 ja registreerimistunnistus nr 1468
Estonian

Reference
Tartu Tööoskusamet ERA.3167.1.3089
Estonian

Alternative id
Eestipiltnik: 596

-Id
596
-System
Eestipiltnik