Karlby (Ort/bebyggd plats) [sv] Place holder

Karlby (swedish)

Åland Islands, populated places (GeoNames)


URI
http://sws.geonames.org/653943/
Name
Karlby
Swedish

Alternative name
Kaarlenkylä
Swedish

Karleby
Swedish

Place type
English

Norwegian bokmål


Estonian

Coordinates
59.92071, 20.90387, - WGS 84 (EPSG:4326)

-Reference system

Norwegian bokmål


-Latitude (Northing)
59.92071
-Longitude (Easting)
20.90387