Degerman, Carl Axel Herman (1867 - 1961) [sv]

Degerman, Carl Axel Herman (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet [sv])

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum, Stiftelse) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
Last changed
13/09/2016 09:27:29
30/11/2019 03:52:19
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/f4923e84-f96a-4223-95ae-97ac69d3570b | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Degerman, Carl Axel Herman
Swedish

First name
Axel
Swedish

Middle name
Carl Herman
Swedish

Last name
Degerman
Swedish

Alternative name
Karl
Swedish

Birth
25.12.1867 Piteå (Stad) [sv]
Sveriges befolkning 1900

-Time
25.12.1867
-Place reference
--Place
Swedish
-Source
Sveriges befolkning 1900
Swedish
Death
Sveriges dödbok 5

-Time
13.02.1961
--Place
-Source
Sveriges dödbok 5
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Activity
Fotograf Stockholm (Stad) [sv] Drottninggatan 23

-Type of activity
Fotograf
Swedish

-Place reference
Stockholm (Stad) [sv] Drottninggatan 23
--Place
--Specified
Drottninggatan 23
Swedish
Has works/objects at
-Organization/collection
DigitaltMuseum
021036972439
-Id
021036972439
-System
DigitaltMuseum