Dataset owner
Contact information
Gro Benedikte Pedersen: gro.pedersen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Magnus Bognerud: magnus.bognerud@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Yvonne Brenden Hansen: yvonne.hansen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
31/03/2021 12:02:04
16/10/2021 04:03:31
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/f2df8de3-9595-473e-a174-017a67da4ea4 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Leyster, Judith
Swedish

First name
Judith
Swedish

Last name
Leyster
Swedish

Alternative name
Leystar, Judita
Swedish

Birth
1609

-Time
1609
Death
1660

-Time
1660
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
-Life role

Norwegian bokmål

Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish
tecknare

-Occupation specification
tecknare
Swedish
Activity
Kunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Kunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Maler

-Type of activity (text)
Maler
Norwegian bokmål
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
7361

-Id
7361
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036376580

-Id
021036376580
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Nasjonalmuseet ID
76F696CB-CD25-4F02-A10C-4B88DEFFA506

-Id
76F696CB-CD25-4F02-A10C-4B88DEFFA506
-System
Nasjonalmuseet ID
Editorial note
Aktuell post är flyttad hit från datasetet Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) 2021-03-31 och uppdaterad med information från Nasjonalmuseet.
Swedish