Dyck, Anthonis van (1599 - 1641) [no]

Other languages: Dyck, Anthonis van (norwegian bokmål), Dyck, Anthonis van (swedish)

Kunstnere, arkitekter og designere i offentlige samlinger i Norge (Nasjonalmuseet for kunst, arkitektur og design) [no]

Life role
Dataset owner
Contact information
Gro Benedikte Pedersen: gro.pedersen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Magnus Bognerud: magnus.bognerud@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Yvonne Brenden Hansen: yvonne.hansen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Sjur Einen Sævik: sjur.saevik@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/01/2024 10:18:33
02/03/2024 02:25:40
Published
Status
Help

URI
http://kulturnav.org/f27aaa3a-e331-4cce-85e6-ad63446f6608 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Dyck, Anthonis van
Norwegian bokmål

Dyck, Anthonis van
Swedish

First name
Anthonis van
Norwegian bokmål

Anthonis van
Swedish

Last name
Dyck
Norwegian bokmål

Dyck
Swedish

Alternative name
Dyck, Anton van
Swedish

Store norske leksikon

Birth
1599

-Time
1599
Death
1641

-Time
1641
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

German

Spanish

Italian

Portuguese

Dutch
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Norwegian nynorsk

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian




Norwegian nynorsk

Activity
Billedkunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Billedkunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Kunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Kunstner
Norwegian bokmål
-Organization/collection
-Organization/collection
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
4831

-Id
4831
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036374367

-Id
021036374367
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Nasjonalmuseet ID
3081156D-CED3-4D5C-84EF-9CBDF4A0AF74

-Id
3081156D-CED3-4D5C-84EF-9CBDF4A0AF74
-System
Nasjonalmuseet ID
Editorial note
Aktuell post är flyttad hit från datasetet Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) 2021-03-31 och uppdaterad med information från Nasjonalmuseet.
Swedish