Dataset owner
Contact information
Gro Benedikte Pedersen: gro.pedersen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Magnus Bognerud: magnus.bognerud@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Yvonne Brenden Hansen: yvonne.hansen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
31/03/2021 12:05:44
23/10/2021 04:09:59
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/efcb3961-99c8-4413-9cc9-075d6d66cea3 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Tintoretto, Jacopo
Swedish

First name
Jacopo
Swedish

Last name
Tintoretto
Swedish

Alternative name
Robusti, Jacopo
Swedish

Birth
1518

-Time
1518
Death
1594

-Time
1594
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
-Life role

Norwegian bokmål

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Norwegian nynorsk

Activity
Kunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Kunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Maler

-Type of activity (text)
Maler
Norwegian bokmål
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
12930

-Id
12930
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036379217

-Id
021036379217
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Nasjonalmuseet ID
C6FFE7E7-76D2-4811-A68F-267B17774BF2

-Id
C6FFE7E7-76D2-4811-A68F-267B17774BF2
-System
Nasjonalmuseet ID
Editorial note
Aktuell post är flyttad hit från datasetet Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) 2021-03-31 och uppdaterad med information från Nasjonalmuseet.
Swedish