Askling, Karl August (1833 - 1912) [sv]

Other languages: Askling, Karl August (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
01/06/2020 10:47:08
24/02/2024 02:15:19
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/ee5377a1-12d1-4014-8812-833eeab6b6b2 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Askling, Karl August
Swedish

First name
Karl August
Swedish

Last name
Askling
Swedish

Alternative name
Askling, Carl August
Swedish

Birth
24/08/1833 , , Vinnerstad, Motala församling, Motala kommun, Östergötlands län, Östergötland [sv],

-Time
24/08/1833
-Place reference
, , Vinnerstad, Motala församling, Motala kommun, Östergötlands län, Östergötland [sv],
--Place (text)
Vinnerstad, Motala församling, Motala kommun, Östergötlands län, Östergötland
Swedish
Death
26/02/1912 , V kv 32A [sv], Söderhamn, Söderhamns kommun, Gävleborgs län, Gästrikland [sv],

-Time
26/02/1912
-Place reference
, V kv 32A [sv], Söderhamn, Söderhamns kommun, Gävleborgs län, Gästrikland [sv],
--Specified
V kv 32A
Swedish

--Place (text)
Söderhamn, Söderhamns kommun, Gävleborgs län, Gästrikland
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Norwegian nynorsk

Biography

Kom från Stockholm till Söderhamn som målaregesäll 1863. Verksam i Söderhamn 1864-1902.

Etablerad 1865.

Swedish

Occupation
Photographer , , Oxtorgsgatan 32, Söderhamns kommun [sv],

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Oxtorgsgatan 32, Söderhamns kommun [sv],
--Place (text)
Oxtorgsgatan 32, Söderhamns kommun
Swedish
Residence
, , Gävleborgs län [sv],

-Place reference
, , Gävleborgs län [sv],
--Place (text)
Gävleborgs län
Swedish
, , Söderhamns kommun [sv], 1863

-Place reference
, , Söderhamns kommun [sv],

--Place (text)
Söderhamns kommun
Swedish
-Timespan
1863
--Earliest time
1863
Reference
Kungl. bibliotekets porträttfotografregister
Swedish

Sveriges befolkning 1890
Swedish

Sveriges dödbok 1860-2017
Swedish

NFR
5028

-Id
5028
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035591579

-Id
021035591579
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Editorial note
Enligt Bernhard Johansons fotografregister: Söderhamn utan angiven adress daterat foto från 1879, Oxtorgsgatan 32 daterade foton från 1874, 1876, 1890.
Swedish

Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish