Haugen, Tor (1908 - 1976) [no]

Haugen, Tor (norwegian bokmål)

Personer - folkemusikk og folkedans (Opplandsarkivet) [no]

Description
Gardbrukar [no]
Life role
Dataset owner
Opplandsarkivet (Archive) owns the information on this page
Last changed
29/11/2019 15:47:56
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/ed62b27c-7d5d-4574-9d2e-f4b811406b25 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Haugen, Tor
Norwegian bokmål

First name
Tor
Norwegian bokmål

Last name
Haugen
Norwegian bokmål

Alternative name
Rudlandshaugen
Norwegian bokmål

Description
Gardbrukar
Norwegian bokmål

Birth
16/10/1908 , , Ruste, Nord-Fron, Oppland [no]

-Time
16/10/1908
-Place reference
, , Ruste, Nord-Fron, Oppland [no]
--Place (text)
Ruste, Nord-Fron, Oppland
Norwegian bokmål
Death
14/11/1976

-Time
14/11/1976
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Activity
Instrumentalist , , Nord-Fron, Oppland [no]
Vanleg fele

-Type of activity (text)
Instrumentalist
Norwegian bokmål

-Place reference
, , Nord-Fron, Oppland [no]

--Place (text)
Nord-Fron, Oppland
Norwegian bokmål
-Description
Vanleg fele
Norwegian bokmål
Residence
, , Ruste, Nord-Fron, Oppland [no]

-Place reference
, , Ruste, Nord-Fron, Oppland [no]
--Place (text)
Ruste, Nord-Fron, Oppland
Norwegian bokmål
Musikalsk tradisjon [no]
Nord-Fron, Oppland

-Heading
Musikalsk tradisjon
Norwegian bokmål

-Text
Nord-Fron, Oppland
Norwegian bokmål
Topic
FIOL-Norsk senter for folkemusikk og dans
34037
-Id
34037
-System
FIOL-Norsk senter for folkemusikk og dans