Yorke, William Howard (1846 - 1921) [sv]

Yorke, William Howard (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Description
Marinmåleri, fartygsporträtt, olja på duk. [sv]
Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
03/11/2021 08:10:03
27/11/2021 06:18:20
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/eb26e521-3c0c-4235-8047-4372c7d5c13a | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Yorke, William Howard
Swedish

First name
William
Swedish

Middle name
Howard
Swedish

Last name
Yorke
Swedish

Alternative name
William Howard Yorke
Swedish

Yorke, Harvard
Swedish

Yorke, Jr
Swedish

Description
Marinmåleri, fartygsporträtt, olja på duk.
Swedish

Birth
1846

-Time
1846
Death
1921

-Time
1921
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Activity
1859 1921

-Timespan
1859 1921
--Earliest time
1859
--Latest time
1921
Residence
Liverpool (Stad) [sv], ,

-Place reference
Liverpool (Stad) [sv], ,
--Place
DigitaltMuseum
021037775647
-Id
021037775647
-System
DigitaltMuseum