Andersson, Joël (1885 - 1979) [sv]

Andersson, Joël (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet [sv])

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
11/01/2017 09:42:26
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/e5e6df8b-e99c-4fce-8e60-fdc7722f7930 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Andersson, Joël
Swedish

First name
Joël
Swedish

Middle name
Kristoffer
Swedish

Last name
Andersson
Swedish

Alternative name
Andersson, Joel
Swedish

Birth
27/05/1885 Uppsala kommun, Uppsala län

-Time
27/05/1885
-Place reference
Uppsala kommun, Uppsala län
--Place (text)
Uppsala kommun, Uppsala län
Swedish
Death
18/01/1979

-Time
18/01/1979
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Biography

Innehavare av Firma Atelier Dahlgrens Eftr. etablerad 1908 i Uppsala.

Swedish

Related to
Dahlgren, Alfred (1861 - 1908) [sv] Joël Andersson övertog Alfred Dahlgrens ateljé i Uppsala efter hans död 1908

-Other actor
-Specification
Joël Andersson övertog Alfred Dahlgrens ateljé i Uppsala efter hans död
Swedish

-Timespan
1908
--Earliest time
1908
Occupation
Photographer Uppsala stad, Uppsala län

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

-Place reference
Uppsala stad, Uppsala län
--Place (text)
Uppsala stad, Uppsala län
Swedish
Residence
Geijersgatan 3, Uppsala stad, Uppsala län

-Place reference
Geijersgatan 3, Uppsala stad, Uppsala län
--Place (text)
Geijersgatan 3, Uppsala stad, Uppsala län
Swedish
Reference
Sveriges dödbok 1901-2009
Swedish

-Text
Förteckning öfver Sveriges Fotografer. 1911
Swedish
NFR
4760

-Id
4760
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035591486

-Id
021035591486
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish