LUCIA (1800) [no]

Other languages: LUCIA (norwegian bokmål)

Seilskipsregister (med Petter Malmsteins seilskuteregister) (Norsk Maritimt Museum) [no]

Description
LUCIA
ex canadisk ...
Nasjon: Norsk
Type: Brigg
Byggeår: 18... [no]
Type of vessel
Dataset owner
Norsk Maritimt Museum (Museum) [no] owns the information on this page
Contact information
fellespost@marmuseum.no [no]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page
Last changed
23/11/2016 15:58:59
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/e4610728-9820-46df-8875-7816724e5e64 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
LUCIA
Norwegian bokmål

Other name
nd [no] -

-Name
nd
Norwegian bokmål

-Specified
canadisk
Norwegian bokmål
Description
LUCIA
ex canadisk ...
Nasjon: Norsk
Type: Brigg
Byggeår: 18...
Norwegian bokmål

Technical description
Materiale: Tre
Tonnasje:
207
Mål: 102,2 - 23,6 - 14,3
Norwegian bokmål

Type of vessel
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Measurement
-Measurement type
Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

-Value
207
Lengde [no]: 102,2 foot

-Measurement type
Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Norwegian nynorsk

-Value
102,2
-Unit
English

fot
Norwegian bokmål

fot
Swedish
-Measurement type
Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Norwegian nynorsk

-Value
23,6
-Unit
English

fot
Norwegian bokmål

fot
Swedish
-Measurement type
Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

-Value
14,3
-Unit
English

fot
Norwegian bokmål

fot
Swedish
Built
1800?
1800?.

-Timespan
1800?

--Earliest time
1800?
-Dating comment
1800?.
Norwegian bokmål
Reference
Malmstein-registeret
Norwegian bokmål

DigitaltMuseum
021176795696

-Id
021176795696
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Editorial note
Informasjon konvertert fra Petter Malmsteins seilskipsregister 28.10.2016.
Norwegian bokmål