Dataset owner
Contact information
Gro Benedikte Pedersen: gro.pedersen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Magnus Bognerud: magnus.bognerud@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Yvonne Brenden Hansen: yvonne.hansen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
31/03/2021 11:57:58
04/12/2021 03:38:00
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/e2dea2ed-3cb7-481c-8e4e-a63e6a42938e | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Badalocchio, Sisto
Swedish

First name
Sisto
Swedish

Last name
Badalocchio
Swedish

Alternative name
Rosa, Sisto
Swedish

Birth
28/06/1585

-Time
28/06/1585
Death
1621?
Död efter 1620 (?)

-Time
1621?
-Dating comment
Död efter 1620 (?)
Swedish
-Life role
Norwegian bokmål
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Norwegian nynorsk

Activity
Billedkunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Billedkunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Kunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Kunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
17218

-Id
17218
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036372675

-Id
021036372675
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Nasjonalmuseet ID
CE23E1E4-1AF0-4492-B9C4-5191761E267F

-Id
CE23E1E4-1AF0-4492-B9C4-5191761E267F
-System
Nasjonalmuseet ID
Editorial note
Aktuell post är flyttad hit från datasetet Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) 2021-03-31 och uppdaterad med information från Nasjonalmuseet.
Swedish