Dataset owner
Contact information
Gro Benedikte Pedersen: gro.pedersen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Magnus Bognerud: magnus.bognerud@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Yvonne Brenden Hansen: yvonne.hansen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
31/03/2021 12:06:05
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/e1a3c41b-1362-4411-be65-5bbe9883912e | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Wijnants, Jan
Swedish

First name
Jan
Swedish

Last name
Wijnants
Swedish

Alternative name
Vijands, Jan
Swedish

Weijnands, Jan
Swedish

Wynants, Jan
Swedish

Wynants, Jean
Swedish

Birth
1635?
Född ca 1630 eller 1635

-Time
1635?
-Dating comment
Född ca 1630 eller 1635
Swedish
Death
1683?
Död före 1684-01-23

-Time
1683?
-Dating comment
Död före 1684-01-23
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
-Life role

Norwegian bokmål

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish
Activity
Kunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Kunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Maler

-Type of activity (text)
Maler
Norwegian bokmål
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
17838

-Id
17838
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036379747

-Id
021036379747
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Nasjonalmuseet ID
FEA4F650-E055-4314-93E9-22146E26B4F9

-Id
FEA4F650-E055-4314-93E9-22146E26B4F9
-System
Nasjonalmuseet ID
Editorial note
Aktuell post är flyttad hit från datasetet Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) 2021-03-31 och uppdaterad med information från Nasjonalmuseet.
Swedish