Bengtson, Eda Augusta (1862 - 1941) [sv] - Deprecated

Bengtson, Eda Augusta (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
24/05/2022 10:13:57
Deprecated
Status

URI
Needs to be published, before URI is available
Name
Bengtson, Eda Augusta
Swedish

First name
Eda Augusta
Swedish

Last name
Bengtson
Swedish

Alternative name
Bengtsson, Eda Augusta
Swedish

Birth
02/02/1862 , , Västra Tollstads församling, Ödeshögs kommun, Östergötlands län, Östergötland [sv]

-Time
02/02/1862
-Place reference
, , Västra Tollstads församling, Ödeshögs kommun, Östergötlands län, Östergötland [sv]
--Place (text)
Västra Tollstads församling, Ödeshögs kommun, Östergötlands län, Östergötland
Swedish
Death
14/07/1941 , Strömshäll [sv], Rimforsa, Tjärstads församling, Kinda kommun, Östergötlands län, Östergötland [sv]

-Time
14/07/1941
-Place reference
, Strömshäll [sv], Rimforsa, Tjärstads församling, Kinda kommun, Östergötlands län, Östergötland [sv]
--Specified
Strömshäll
Swedish

--Place (text)
Rimforsa, Tjärstads församling, Kinda kommun, Östergötlands län, Östergötland
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

German

Biography

Innehavare av Firma Eda Bengtson etablerad den 15 april 1905.

Swedish

Occupation
Photographer , , Rimforsa, Kinda kommun [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Rimforsa, Kinda kommun [sv]
--Place (text)
Rimforsa, Kinda kommun
Swedish
Photographer , , Jönköpings län [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Jönköpings län [sv]
--Place (text)
Jönköpings län
Swedish
Photographer , , Degeberga kommun [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Degeberga kommun [sv]
--Place (text)
Degeberga kommun
Swedish
Photographer , , Skåne län [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Skåne län [sv]
--Place (text)
Skåne län
Swedish
Residence
, , Jönköpings län [sv]

-Place reference
, , Jönköpings län [sv]
--Place (text)
Jönköpings län
Swedish
, , Gränna landskommun [sv] 1900
ca 1900 -

-Place reference
, , Gränna landskommun [sv]

--Place (text)
Gränna landskommun
Swedish
-Timespan
1900

--Earliest time
1900
-Dating comment
ca 1900 -
Swedish
Same as (internal)
Reference
Sveriges dödbok 1860-2017
Swedish

-Text
Förteckning öfver Sveriges Fotografer.
Swedish
NFR
4563

-Id
4563
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035591632

-Id
021035591632
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Editorial note
Enligt Bernhard Johanssons register: Degeberga foto från ca. 1912, Rimforsa foto från 1910-tal.
Swedish

Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish