Å (Befolket sted) [no]

Other languages: Å (norwegian bokmål)

Norske stedsnavn [no]

Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/dd72c7a4-741b-49d1-b494-531eba0c64e9 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD | GeoJSON
Name
Å
Norwegian bokmål

Alternative name
Å
Norwegian bokmål

Other name
Å i Lofoten [no] - Navneform fra kilde [no]

-Name
Å i Lofoten
Norwegian bokmål

-Name type
Norwegian bokmål


-Specified
hovednavn godkjent, Kartverket 2022
Norwegian bokmål
Place type
English

Norwegian bokmål


Estonian

Specified place type
Norwegian bokmål

Coordinates
67.87959, 12.98396, - WGS 84 (EPSG:4326)

-Reference system

Norwegian bokmål


-Latitude (Northing)
67.87959
-Longitude (Easting)
12.98396
-Source
Kartverket 2022
Norwegian bokmål
Is Part Of
English
English
English

Sentralt stedsnavnregister (SSR)
274453

-Id
274453
-System
Sentralt stedsnavnregister (SSR)
GNIDu
18740009

-Id
18740009
-System
GNIDu
Språksamlingane, SNID
SNID-NO-0008600158668

-Id
SNID-NO-0008600158668
-System
Språksamlingane, SNID
Kartverket, Stedsnummer
744377

-Id
744377
-System
Kartverket, Stedsnummer
Editorial note
Sources for new identifiers/references for SSR ID (read from data.norge.no 2016): GNIDu via data from Språksamlingane, UIB. Språksamlingane SNID via data from Språksamlingane, UIB. Kartverket, Stedsnummer (2020) via data from Språksamlingane, UIB. Updated 2022-06-02 by Ulf B.
English