Bengtson, John (1875 - 1959) [sv]

Bengtson, John (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
09/01/2015 20:54:12
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/dbd1a6fb-f9e0-4944-820f-d6538db7a506 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Bengtson, John
Swedish

First name
John
Swedish

Last name
Bengtson
Swedish

Alternative name
Bengtsson, Johannes Gerhard
Swedish

Birth
09/08/1875 , , Viby kommun, Örebro län [sv]

-Time
09/08/1875
-Place reference
, , Viby kommun, Örebro län [sv]
--Place (text)
Viby kommun, Örebro län
Swedish
Death
23/05/1959 , , Alingsås kommun, Västra Götalands län [sv]

-Time
23/05/1959
-Place reference
, , Alingsås kommun, Västra Götalands län [sv]
--Place (text)
Alingsås kommun, Västra Götalands län
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Biography

Skriven i Lindesberg 1900 som bitr. hos Alfr. Michelson.

Swedish

Occupation
Photographer , , Södermanlands län [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Södermanlands län [sv]
--Place (text)
Södermanlands län
Swedish
Photographer , , Eskilstuna kommun [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Eskilstuna kommun [sv]
--Place (text)
Eskilstuna kommun
Swedish
Photographer , , Örebro län [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Örebro län [sv]
--Place (text)
Örebro län
Swedish
Photographer , , Köpmangatan 21, Örebro kommun [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Köpmangatan 21, Örebro kommun [sv]
--Place (text)
Köpmangatan 21, Örebro kommun
Swedish
Residence
, , Västmanlands län [sv]

-Place reference
, , Västmanlands län [sv]
--Place (text)
Västmanlands län
Swedish
, , Lindesbergs kommun [sv] 1900

-Place reference
, , Lindesbergs kommun [sv]

--Place (text)
Lindesbergs kommun
Swedish
-Timespan
1900
--Earliest time
1900
Reference
Enligt Bernhard Johanssons register. (Huvudkälla)
Swedish

NFR
6783

-Id
6783
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035591633

-Id
021035591633
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Editorial note
Enligt Bernhard Johanssons register: Örebro Köpmangatan 21 foto från omkr. 1900.
Swedish

Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish