Fyresdal (Befolket sted) [no]

Fyresdal (norwegian bokmål)

Norske stedsnavn [no]

Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/daba6660-859a-4682-b34b-075decf7efe8 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD | GeoJSON
Name
Fyresdal
Norwegian bokmål

Alternative name
Kyrkjebygdi
Norwegian bokmål

Other name
Kyrkjebygdi [no] - Navneform fra kilde [no]

-Name
Kyrkjebygdi
Norwegian bokmål

-Name type
Norwegian bokmål


-Specified
undernavn godkjent og prioritert, Kartverket 2022
Norwegian bokmål
Place type
English

Norwegian bokmål


Estonian

Specified place type
Norwegian bokmål

Coordinates
59.18343, 8.0921, - WGS 84 (EPSG:4326)

-Reference system

Norwegian bokmål


-Latitude (Northing)
59.18343
-Longitude (Easting)
8.0921
-Source
Kartverket 2022
Norwegian bokmål
Is Part Of
Sentralt stedsnavnregister (SSR)
819863

-Id
819863
-System
Sentralt stedsnavnregister (SSR)
Språksamlingane, SNID
SNID-000SK10232323

-Id
SNID-000SK10232323
-System
Språksamlingane, SNID
Kartverket, Stedsnummer
607379

-Id
607379
-System
Kartverket, Stedsnummer
Editorial note
Sources for new identifiers/references for SSR ID (read from data.norge.no 2016): Språksamlingane SNID via data from Språksamlingane, UIB. Kartverket, Stedsnummer (2020) via data from Språksamlingane, UIB. Updated 2022-06-02 by Ulf B.
English