Timm, Eva (1873 - 1965) [sv]

Timm, Eva (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
09/01/2015 20:51:36
02/07/2022 02:13:02
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/da24ac0d-5c7a-456a-b883-369aacbc53bc | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Timm, Eva
Swedish

First name
Eva
Swedish

Last name
Timm
Swedish

Alternative name
Mellgren, Eva
Swedish

Birth
1873 , , Djura församling, Dalarnas län [sv]

-Time
1873
-Place reference
, , Djura församling, Dalarnas län [sv]
--Place (text)
Djura församling, Dalarnas län
Swedish
Death
1965

-Time
1965
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

German

Biography

Eva Timm f. Mellgren, dotter till kyrkoherden i Lillhärad, Rudolf Arvid Maximilian Mellgren (1840-?) och Hilda Karolina Lindh (1843-?). Eva Timm var gift med kyrkoherden i Himmeta, Uno Timm (1875-1942).

Rubrik
Hon fotograferade flitigt och samarbetade bland annat med Nordiska museet. Hon var också en flitig resenär.

Swedish

Occupation
Photographer , , Västmanlands län [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Västmanlands län [sv]
--Place (text)
Västmanlands län
Swedish
Photographer , , Västerås kommun [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Västerås kommun [sv]
--Place (text)
Västerås kommun
Swedish
Reference
Sveriges dödbok 1947-2003 (Huvudkälla)
Swedish

NFR
6019

-Id
6019
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035593710

-Id
021035593710
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish