Brändström, Johan Olof (1902 - 1978) [sv]

Brändström, Johan Olof (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet [sv])

Description
Olof Brändström (1902-1978), eller J. O. Brändström, arkivfotograf. [sv]
Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
04/01/2018 14:14:30
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/cefe29cb-3c1e-4384-a1d4-677e317b51d9 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Brändström, Johan Olof
Swedish

First name
Johan Olof
Swedish

Last name
Brändström
Swedish

Alternative name
Brändström, J. O.
Swedish

Description
Olof Brändström (1902-1978), eller J. O. Brändström, arkivfotograf.
Swedish

Birth
25/07/1902 Katarina församling, Stockholms stad, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län

-Time
25/07/1902
-Place reference
Katarina församling, Stockholms stad, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län
--Place (text)
Katarina församling, Stockholms stad, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län
Swedish
Death
31/07/1978 Göteborgs Vasa församling, Göteborgs stad, Göteborgs kommun, Västra Götalands län

-Time
31/07/1978
-Place reference
Göteborgs Vasa församling, Göteborgs stad, Göteborgs kommun, Västra Götalands län
--Place (text)
Göteborgs Vasa församling, Göteborgs stad, Göteborgs kommun, Västra Götalands län
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Residence
Stockholms stad 1925 1926

-Place reference
Stockholms stad

--Place (text)
Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1925 1926
--Earliest time
1925
--Latest time
1926
Reference
Stockholms stadsarkiv, Rotemansregistret
Swedish

Sveriges dödbok 1901-2013
Swedish

NFR
6425

-Id
6425
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035591886

-Id
021035591886
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish