Bolstad, Per P. (1875 - 1967) [no]

Bolstad, Per P. (norwegian bokmål)

Personer - folkemusikk og folkedans (Opplandsarkivet) [no]

Life role
Dataset owner
Opplandsarkivet (Archive) owns the information on this page
Last changed
29/11/2019 15:47:09
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/ceda0091-0207-4e1b-9b77-4e41049bde2d | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Bolstad, Per P.
Norwegian bokmål

First name
Per P.
Norwegian bokmål

Last name
Bolstad
Norwegian bokmål

Alternative name
Bolstad, Per sen.
Norwegian bokmål

Birth
28/06/1875 , , Ålesund, Møre og Romsdal [no]

-Time
28/06/1875
-Place reference
, , Ålesund, Møre og Romsdal [no]
--Place (text)
Ålesund, Møre og Romsdal
Norwegian bokmål
Death
1967

-Time
1967
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Finnish
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Activity
Instrumentalist , , Ålesund, Møre og Romsdal [no]
Vanleg fele

-Type of activity (text)
Instrumentalist
Norwegian bokmål

-Place reference
, , Ålesund, Møre og Romsdal [no]

--Place (text)
Ålesund, Møre og Romsdal
Norwegian bokmål
-Description
Vanleg fele
Norwegian bokmål
Informant , , Ålesund, Møre og Romsdal [no]

-Type of activity (text)
Informant
Norwegian bokmål

-Place reference
, , Ålesund, Møre og Romsdal [no]
--Place (text)
Ålesund, Møre og Romsdal
Norwegian bokmål
Komponist , , Ålesund, Møre og Romsdal [no]

-Type of activity (text)
Komponist
Norwegian bokmål

-Place reference
, , Ålesund, Møre og Romsdal [no]
--Place (text)
Ålesund, Møre og Romsdal
Norwegian bokmål
Residence
, , Ålesund, Møre og Romsdal [no]

-Place reference
, , Ålesund, Møre og Romsdal [no]
--Place (text)
Ålesund, Møre og Romsdal
Norwegian bokmål
Musikalsk tradisjon [no]
Stryn, Sogn og Fjordane

-Heading
Musikalsk tradisjon
Norwegian bokmål

-Text
Stryn, Sogn og Fjordane
Norwegian bokmål
Topic
English

Norwegian bokmål


English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish


Norwegian bokmål


FIOL-Norsk senter for folkemusikk og dans
28375
-Id
28375
-System
FIOL-Norsk senter for folkemusikk og dans