Edell, Nanny (1884 - ) [sv]

Other languages: Edell, Nanny (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
19/03/2024 21:04:39
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/ce8e5f8a-1d5f-4171-9afd-42ec445347a6 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Edell, Nanny
Swedish

First name
Nanny
Swedish

Last name
Edell
Swedish

Alternative name
Koskinen, Nanny
Swedish

Birth
22/05/1884

-Time
22/05/1884
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Lithuanian

Dutch

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

German

Biography

Gift Edell 1906.

Swedish

Occupation
Photographer , , Västernorrlands län [sv],

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Lithuanian

Dutch

Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Västernorrlands län [sv],
--Place (text)
Västernorrlands län
Swedish
Photographer , , Stöde kommun [sv],

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Lithuanian

Dutch

Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Stöde kommun [sv],
--Place (text)
Stöde kommun
Swedish
Reference
Bernhard Johansson register. (Huvudkälla)
Swedish

NFR
6935

-Id
6935
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035592047

-Id
021035592047
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish