Berg, Märta (1880 - 1960) [sv]

Berg, Märta (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
09/01/2015 20:54:24
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/ca9cec0f-e850-44f4-82bd-ce61b8944b71 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Berg, Märta
Swedish

First name
Märta
Swedish

Last name
Berg
Swedish

Alternative name
Berg, Märta Kristina
Swedish

Kronberg, Märta Kristina
Swedish

Birth
26/07/1880 , , Öregrunds stad, Uppsala län [sv]

-Time
26/07/1880
-Place reference
, , Öregrunds stad, Uppsala län [sv]
--Place (text)
Öregrunds stad, Uppsala län
Swedish
Death
06/11/1960 , , Vikarbyn, Rättviks kommun, Dalarnas län [sv]

-Time
06/11/1960
-Place reference
, , Vikarbyn, Rättviks kommun, Dalarnas län [sv]
--Place (text)
Vikarbyn, Rättviks kommun, Dalarnas län
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Biography

Gift Kronberg 1907. Dotter till fotografen Gudmund Olsson Berg.

Swedish

Occupation
Photographer , , Dalarnas län [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Dalarnas län [sv]
--Place (text)
Dalarnas län
Swedish
Photographer , , Filial, Vikarbyn, Rättviks kommun [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Filial, Vikarbyn, Rättviks kommun [sv]
--Place (text)
Filial, Vikarbyn, Rättviks kommun
Swedish
Reference
Bernhard Johanssons register. (Huvudkälla)
Swedish

NFR
6791

-Id
6791
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035591655

-Id
021035591655
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Editorial note
Enligt Bernhard Johanssons register: Rättvik daterade foton från 1906, 1907, 1910.
Swedish

Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish