Ahlström, Augusta (1842 - 1875) [sv]

Other languages: Ahlström, Augusta (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
19/03/2024 21:03:41
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/c7f33d18-9454-4ea9-b2f9-dcaa36d9cace | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Ahlström, Augusta
Swedish

First name
Augusta Matilda
Swedish

Last name
Ahlström
Swedish

Other name
Eriksson, Augusta Matilda [sv] -

Birth
29/10/1842 , , Salems församling, Stockholms län [sv],

-Time
29/10/1842
-Place reference
, , Salems församling, Stockholms län [sv],
--Place (text)
Salems församling, Stockholms län
Swedish
Death
01/08/1875 , , Skänninge, Östergötlands län [sv],

-Time
01/08/1875
-Place reference
, , Skänninge, Östergötlands län [sv],
--Place (text)
Skänninge, Östergötlands län
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Lithuanian

Dutch

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

German

Biography

Augusta Matilda Ahlström, född Eriksson, tituleras som hustru till fotografen August Ahlström i Skänninges kyrkböcker. Det finns emellertid fotografier i hennes eget namn från parets tid i staden.

Swedish

Occupation
Photographer , , Skänninge församling, Östergötlands län [sv],

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Lithuanian

Dutch

Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Skänninge församling, Östergötlands län [sv],
--Place (text)
Skänninge församling, Östergötlands län
Swedish
Photographer , , Söderbärke församling, Dalarnas län [sv],

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Lithuanian

Dutch

Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Söderbärke församling, Dalarnas län [sv],
--Place (text)
Söderbärke församling, Dalarnas län
Swedish
Reference
Bernhard Johansons fotografregister (Kyrkböcker: GID 152.54.66400, [Kopparberg] Söderbärke BI3 Inflyttning, Utflyttning 1834-1874, GID 152.74.62700, [Kopparberg] Söderbärke AI.17C, Husförhör, 1866-1875, 259, m.m). (Huvudkälla)
Swedish

Kyrkoarkiv över Skänninge stad
Swedish

NFR
6408

-Id
6408
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035591392

-Id
021035591392
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish