Khān, Muḥammad Naẓīm, Mir of Hunza (1867 - 1938)

Khan, Muhammad Nazim (swedish)

Personer med anknytning till Världskulturmuseerna (Statens museer för världskultur) [sv]

Dataset owner
License
Open Data Commons Attribution License (ODC-BY) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
https://www.oclc.org/
Last changed
01/12/2020 19:32:44
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/c79bec51-5753-470a-9a8e-e37116b32f3c | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Khān, Muḥammad Naẓīm, Mir of Hunza
English

Khan, Muhammad Nazim
Swedish

First name
Muhammad
Swedish

Middle name
Nazim
Swedish

Last name
Khan
Swedish

Other name
Khān, Muḥammad Naẓīm, Mir of Hunza, 1867-1938 - Name form from the source VIAF

-Name
Khān, Muḥammad Naẓīm, Mir of Hunza, 1867-1938
English

-Specified
Name form from the source VIAF
English

Navneform fra kilden VIAF
Norwegian bokmål

Namnform från källan VIAF
Swedish

Nimekuju allikast VIAF
Estonian

?Namnform från källan VIAF
Finnish

Namneform frå kjelda VIAF
Norwegian nynorsk
Title
Mir

-Title
Mir
Swedish
Birth
1867

-Time
1867
Death
1938

-Time
1938
Biography

Mir Muhammad Nazim Khan, born in Hunza in 1867. His father Mir Ghazan Khan was then ruler of the Hunza State, but Nazim's elder brother Safder Ali Khan murdered his father, two brothers and took over the throne of Hunza State.

English

Muhammad Nazim Khan, född 1867, död 1938, miren av Hunza 1892-1938.
Halvbror till Mir Safdar Ali Khan. Han blev mir efter Safdar 1892.

Swedish

Carlotta-SMVK
25050198

-Id
25050198
-System
Carlotta-SMVK
Editorial note
Imported from VIAF 01/12/2020 19:03:07
English

Importert fra VIAF 01.12.2020 19:03:07
Norwegian bokmål

Importerad från VIAF 2020-12-01 19:03:07
Swedish