Svanström, Ester Maria (1894 - 1952) [sv]

Svanström, Ester Maria (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
27/02/2017 15:42:39
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/c5449ace-2877-42b3-9414-3b42c590f44e | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Svanström, Ester Maria
Swedish

First name
Ester Maria
Swedish

Last name
Svanström
Swedish

Other name
Rydh, Ester Maria Namn som gift

-Name
Rydh, Ester Maria
Swedish

-Specified
Namn som gift
Swedish
Birth
12/07/1894 , , Karlstad, Karlstads kommun, Värmlands län [sv]

-Time
12/07/1894
-Place reference
, , Karlstad, Karlstads kommun, Värmlands län [sv]
--Place (text)
Karlstad, Karlstads kommun, Värmlands län
Swedish
Death
08/04/1952 , , Råsundavägen 55 B, Solna kommun, Stockholms län [sv]

-Time
08/04/1952
-Place reference
, , Råsundavägen 55 B, Solna kommun, Stockholms län [sv]
--Place (text)
Råsundavägen 55 B, Solna kommun, Stockholms län
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

German

Occupation
Photographer , , Stockholms län [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Stockholms län [sv]
--Place (text)
Stockholms län
Swedish
Residence
, , Hornsgatan 108, Stockholms stad [sv] 1916 1917

-Place reference
, , Hornsgatan 108, Stockholms stad [sv]

--Place (text)
Hornsgatan 108, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1916 1917
--Earliest time
1916
--Latest time
1917
, , Hornsgatan 64 B/Timmermansgatan 15 , Stockholms stad [sv] 1916 1916

-Place reference
, , Hornsgatan 64 B/Timmermansgatan 15 , Stockholms stad [sv]

--Place (text)
Hornsgatan 64 B/Timmermansgatan 15 , Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1916 1916
--Earliest time
1916
--Latest time
1916
, , Kv: Iris 16, Gata: Västerlånggatan 41/Kåkbrinken 6/Prästgatan 40 , Stockholms stad [sv] 1917 1918

-Place reference
, , Kv: Iris 16, Gata: Västerlånggatan 41/Kåkbrinken 6/Prästgatan 40 , Stockholms stad [sv]

--Place (text)
Kv: Iris 16, Gata: Västerlånggatan 41/Kåkbrinken 6/Prästgatan 40 , Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1917 1918
--Earliest time
1917
--Latest time
1918
Reference
Rotemansarkivet, ÖÄ, Stockholms stadsarkiv
Swedish

Sveriges dödbok 1901-2013
Swedish

NFR
6022

-Id
6022
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035593631

-Id
021035593631
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish