Berntsen, Bredo (1877 - 1957) [no] Place holder

Berntsen, Bredo (norwegian bokmål), Berntsen, Bredo (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:48:07
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab352
Name
Berntsen, Bredo
Norwegian bokmål

Berntsen, Bredo
Swedish

Alternative name
Henrik
Swedish

Birth
02.09.1877 Vestre Aker

-Time
02.09.1877
-Place reference
Vestre Aker
--Place (text)
Vestre Aker
Swedish
Death
25.12.1957 Oslo

-Time
25.12.1957
-Place reference
Oslo
--Place (text)
Oslo
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

NKL article_id
416438

-Id
416438
-System
NKL article_id
DigitaltMuseum
021036620148

-Id
021036620148
-System
DigitaltMuseum