Dataset owner
Contact information
Gro Benedikte Pedersen: gro.pedersen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Magnus Bognerud: magnus.bognerud@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Yvonne Brenden Hansen: yvonne.hansen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
31/03/2021 12:01:14
16/10/2021 03:57:46
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/c2a3a2a3-d505-4a07-91ae-e258c6125106 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Greuze, Jean-Baptiste
Swedish

First name
Jean-Baptiste
Swedish

Last name
Greuze
Swedish

Alternative name
Greuze, Jean Baptiste
Swedish

Birth
21/08/1725

-Time
21/08/1725
Death
21/03/1805

-Time
21/03/1805
-Life role
Norwegian bokmål
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål


Norwegian nynorsk

Activity
Billedkunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Billedkunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Kunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Kunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
7708

-Id
7708
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036375161

-Id
021036375161
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Nasjonalmuseet ID
5E22D30A-82F6-4855-8B60-84875D7E5348

-Id
5E22D30A-82F6-4855-8B60-84875D7E5348
-System
Nasjonalmuseet ID
Editorial note
Aktuell post är flyttad hit från datasetet Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) 2021-03-31 och uppdaterad med information från Nasjonalmuseet.
Swedish