Palma il Giovane, Jacopo (1548? - 1628) [sv]

Palma il Giovane, Jacopo (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:11:21
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/c22635a3-2d10-4743-8033-b78ea716a6b1 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Palma il Giovane, Jacopo
Swedish

First name
Jacopo
Swedish

Last name
Palma il Giovane
Swedish

Alternative name
Negretti, Jacopo
Swedish

Palma Giovane, Jacopo
Swedish

Palma il Giovane, Giacomo
Swedish

Palma, Jacopo
Swedish

Palma, Jacopo (il Giovane)
Swedish

Birth
1548? Venedig (Italien)
Född ca 1548

-Time
1548?
-Dating comment
Född ca 1548
Swedish

-Place reference
Venedig (Italien)

--Place (text)
Venedig (Italien)
Swedish
Death
1628 Venedig (Italien)

-Time
1628
-Place reference
Venedig (Italien)

--Place (text)
Venedig (Italien)
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish

Alternative id
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+: 17336

-Id
17336
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum: 021036377679

-Id
021036377679
-System
DigitaltMuseum