Apelgren, Amalia Wilhelmina (1866 - 1923) [no]

Other languages: Apelgren, Amalia Wilhelmina (norwegian bokmål), Apelgren, Amalia Wilhelmina (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
24/11/2022 13:34:38
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/c1dcde5e-b4fc-4179-8493-e5e644884767 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Apelgren, Amalia Wilhelmina
Norwegian bokmål

Apelgren, Amalia Wilhelmina
Swedish

First name
Amalia Wilhelmina
Norwegian bokmål

Amalia Wilhelmina
Swedish

Last name
Apelgren
Norwegian bokmål

Apelgren
Swedish

Alternative name
Apelgren, Amelia Wilhelmina
Swedish

Other name
Gelin, Amalia Wilhelmina [sv] -

-Name
Gelin, Amalia Wilhelmina
Swedish

-Specified
Namn som gift
Swedish
Birth
08/12/1866 Johannes församling (Församling) [sv], , Stockholm, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län, Uppland [sv],

-Time
08/12/1866
-Place reference
Johannes församling (Församling) [sv], , Stockholm, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län, Uppland [sv],
--Place (text)
Stockholm, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län, Uppland
Swedish
Death
08/11/1923 Hedvig Eleonora församling (Församling) [sv], , Stockholm, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län, Uppland [sv],

-Time
08/11/1923
-Place reference
Hedvig Eleonora församling (Församling) [sv], , Stockholm, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län, Uppland [sv],
--Place (text)
Stockholm, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län, Uppland
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

German

Biography

Apelgrens Ljuskopierings anstalt, år 1929:
1938: David Bagares gata 7
1939: David Bagares gata 1
1945: Birger Jarls gata 55
1945: Apelgrens Kopierings astalt AB
1956: Regeringsgatan 87

År 1938 var herr E. Bäcker föreståndare.
'Idkar Ljuskopieringsanstalt i detta hus.'

Swedish

-Other actor
Occupation
Photographer , , Filial, Vaxholms kommun [sv],

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Filial, Vaxholms kommun [sv],
--Place (text)
Filial, Vaxholms kommun
Swedish
Residence
, , Jakobsbergsgatan 6, Stockholms stad [sv], 1903 1918
ca 1903 - 1918

-Place reference
, , Jakobsbergsgatan 6, Stockholms stad [sv],

--Place (text)
Jakobsbergsgatan 6, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1903 1918

--Earliest time
1903
--Latest time
1918
-Dating comment
ca 1903 - 1918
Swedish
, , Riddargatan 9 A, Stockholms stad [sv], 1918 1929

-Place reference
, , Riddargatan 9 A, Stockholms stad [sv],

--Place (text)
Riddargatan 9 A, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1918 1929
--Earliest time
1918
--Latest time
1929
, , David Bagares gata 7, Stockholms stad [sv], 1929
ca 1929 -

-Place reference
, , David Bagares gata 7, Stockholms stad [sv],

--Place (text)
David Bagares gata 7, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1929

--Earliest time
1929
-Dating comment
ca 1929 -
Swedish
Reference
(SSM), SSA
Swedish

Förteckning över Sveriges fotografer. 1911
Swedish

SAK och SSA
Swedish

Sveriges befolkning 1890
Swedish

Sveriges dödbok 1860-2017
Swedish

NFR
5024

-Id
5024
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035591553

-Id
021035591553
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Nasjonalmuseet ID
CB7DA2BF-2326-4E6C-98BB-E5B08094DEB7

-Id
CB7DA2BF-2326-4E6C-98BB-E5B08094DEB7
-System
Nasjonalmuseet ID
Editorial note
Enligt Bernhard Johanssons register: Stockholm daterat foto från 1908, Vaxholm foto från omkr. 1910.
Swedish

Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13
Aktuell person är en dublettpost. Se: Gelin, Amalia (1888-)

Swedish