Ahrén, Bengt Olof (1918 - 2003) [sv]

Ahrén, Bengt Olof (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet [sv])

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum, Stiftelse) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
09/01/2015 20:53:26
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/c1a97162-04a0-481d-b42e-5c0c050ed7c5 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Ahrén, Bengt Olof
Swedish

First name
Bengt Olof
Swedish

Last name
Ahrén
Swedish

Alternative name
Arén
Swedish

Birth
14/04/1918 Åmåls stadsförsamling, Åmåls stad, Älvsborgs län

-Time
14/04/1918
-Place reference
Åmåls stadsförsamling, Åmåls stad, Älvsborgs län
--Place (text)
Åmåls stadsförsamling, Åmåls stad, Älvsborgs län
Swedish
Death
17/05/2003

-Time
17/05/2003
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Biography

Ahrén var teckningslärare och konstnär.

Swedish

Residence
Stockholms län

-Place reference
Stockholms län
--Place (text)
Stockholms län
Swedish
Kornhamnstorg 52, Stockholms stad 1939
ca 1939 -

-Place reference
Kornhamnstorg 52, Stockholms stad

--Place (text)
Kornhamnstorg 52, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1939

--Earliest time
1939
-Dating comment
ca 1939 -
Swedish
Reference
(SSM), ASEA, Johannes församling (JoF), SSA och Sveriges dödbok 1947-2006. (Huvudkälla)
Swedish

SSA.
Swedish

NFR
6563

-Id
6563
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035591397

-Id
021035591397
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish