Zuccari, Federico (1542? - 1609) [no]

Other languages: Zuccari, Federico (norwegian bokmål), Zuccari, Federico (swedish)

Kunstnere, arkitekter og designere i offentlige samlinger i Norge (Nasjonalmuseet for kunst, arkitektur og design) [no]

Life role
Dataset owner
Contact information
Gro Benedikte Pedersen: gro.pedersen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Magnus Bognerud: magnus.bognerud@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Yvonne Brenden Hansen: yvonne.hansen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Sjur Einen Sævik: sjur.saevik@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
20/03/2024 10:47:22
08/06/2024 13:59:07
Published
Status
Help

URI
http://kulturnav.org/c0d9afd0-6d06-4de0-bba1-9809b04057f6 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Zuccari, Federico
Norwegian bokmål

Zuccari, Federico
Swedish

First name
Federico
Norwegian bokmål

Federico
Swedish

Last name
Zuccari
Norwegian bokmål

Zuccari
Swedish

Alternative name
Zuccari, Fredrico
Swedish

Zuccaro, Federigo
Swedish

Zucchero, Federigo
Swedish

Store norske leksikon

Birth
1542? , , Urbino (Italien) [sv],
född mellan 1539 och 1543

-Time
1542?
-Dating comment
född mellan 1539 och 1543
Swedish

-Place reference
, , Urbino (Italien) [sv],
--Place (text)
Urbino (Italien)
Swedish
Death
1609

-Time
1609
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Norwegian nynorsk

Nationality
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian




Norwegian nynorsk

Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish
arkitekt

-Occupation specification
arkitekt
Swedish
miniatyrmålare

-Occupation specification
miniatyrmålare
Swedish
konsthistoriker

-Occupation specification
konsthistoriker
Swedish
Activity
Kunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Kunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Maler

-Type of activity (text)
Maler
Norwegian bokmål
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
4586

-Id
4586
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036379913

-Id
021036379913
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Nasjonalmuseet ID
AD19E40A-B0EF-4530-9915-E57E9B410E76

-Id
AD19E40A-B0EF-4530-9915-E57E9B410E76
-System
Nasjonalmuseet ID
Editorial note
Aktuell post är flyttad hit från datasetet Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) 2021-03-31 och uppdaterad med information från Nasjonalmuseet.
Swedish