Anthonius, Anton Casper (1860 - 1945) [sv]

Anthonius, Anton Casper (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
30/05/2016 13:08:14
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/bac12eae-beab-4b75-be59-efd075ded356 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Anthonius, Anton Casper
Swedish

First name
Anton Casper
Swedish

Last name
Anthonius
Swedish

Alternative name
Anthonius, A.C.
Swedish

Birth
03/10/1860 , , Växjö, Växjö kommun, Kronobergs län [sv]

-Time
03/10/1860
-Place reference
, , Växjö, Växjö kommun, Kronobergs län [sv]
--Place (text)
Växjö, Växjö kommun, Kronobergs län
Swedish
Death
27/02/1945 , , Växjö, Växjö kommun, Kronobergs län [sv]

-Time
27/02/1945
-Place reference
, , Växjö, Växjö kommun, Kronobergs län [sv]
--Place (text)
Växjö, Växjö kommun, Kronobergs län
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Biography

Innehavare av A. C. Anthonius etablerad 1882.
Organist, kantor, fotograf, skriven i Växjö 1890, 1900.

Swedish

Occupation
Photographer , , Storgatan 38, Sandgärdsgatan (Gamla mejeriet), Växjö, Växjö kommun, Kronobergs län [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Storgatan 38, Sandgärdsgatan (Gamla mejeriet), Växjö, Växjö kommun, Kronobergs län [sv]
--Place (text)
Storgatan 38, Sandgärdsgatan (Gamla mejeriet), Växjö, Växjö kommun, Kronobergs län
Swedish
Residence
, , Växjö kommun [sv]

-Place reference
, , Växjö kommun [sv]
--Place (text)
Växjö kommun
Swedish
Reference
Sveriges dödbok 1901-2013
Swedish

-Text
Förteckning öfver Sveriges Fotografer. 1911
Swedish
NFR
4652

-Id
4652
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035591552

-Id
021035591552
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish