Söderqvist, Rut Elsa (1881 - 1947) [sv]

Söderqvist, Rut Elsa (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
27/02/2017 13:09:01
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/ba3968fb-d265-4a70-adc1-79304b4b41b1 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Söderqvist, Rut Elsa
Swedish

First name
Rut Elsa
Swedish

Last name
Söderqvist
Swedish

Other name
von Gegerfelt, Rut Elsa Namn som gift

-Name
von Gegerfelt, Rut Elsa
Swedish

-Specified
Namn som gift
Swedish
Birth
03/05/1881 , , Norrköpings kommun, Östergötlands län [sv]

-Time
03/05/1881
-Place reference
, , Norrköpings kommun, Östergötlands län [sv]
--Place (text)
Norrköpings kommun, Östergötlands län
Swedish
Death
25/11/1947 Johannes församling (Församling) [sv], , Johannesgatan 16, Stockholms stad, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län [sv]

-Time
25/11/1947
-Place reference
Johannes församling (Församling) [sv], , Johannesgatan 16, Stockholms stad, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län [sv]
--Place (text)
Johannesgatan 16, Stockholms stad, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

German

Occupation
Photographer , , Stockholms län [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Stockholms län [sv]
--Place (text)
Stockholms län
Swedish
Residence
, , Götgatan 76-84/Ringvägen 98 (Fotografbiträde), Stockholms stad [sv] 1909 1912

-Place reference
, , Götgatan 76-84/Ringvägen 98 (Fotografbiträde), Stockholms stad [sv]

--Place (text)
Götgatan 76-84/Ringvägen 98 (Fotografbiträde), Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1909 1912
--Earliest time
1909
--Latest time
1912
, , Vasagatan 1 3/Klarabergsgatan 66 68/Mäster Samuelsgatan 75 77 , Stockholms stad [sv] 1913 1914

-Place reference
, , Vasagatan 1 3/Klarabergsgatan 66 68/Mäster Samuelsgatan 75 77 , Stockholms stad [sv]

--Place (text)
Vasagatan 1 3/Klarabergsgatan 66 68/Mäster Samuelsgatan 75 77 , Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1913 1914
--Earliest time
1913
--Latest time
1914
, , Klarabergsgatan 54, Stockholms stad [sv] 1914 1915

-Place reference
, , Klarabergsgatan 54, Stockholms stad [sv]

--Place (text)
Klarabergsgatan 54, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1914 1915
--Earliest time
1914
--Latest time
1915
, , Sibyllegatan 9, Stockholms stad [sv] 1915 1917

-Place reference
, , Sibyllegatan 9, Stockholms stad [sv]

--Place (text)
Sibyllegatan 9, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1915 1917
--Earliest time
1915
--Latest time
1917
, , Timmermansgatan 2, Stockholms stad [sv] 1917 1919

-Place reference
, , Timmermansgatan 2, Stockholms stad [sv]

--Place (text)
Timmermansgatan 2, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1917 1919
--Earliest time
1917
--Latest time
1919
, , Sibyllegatan 9, Stockholms stad [sv] 1919 1921

-Place reference
, , Sibyllegatan 9, Stockholms stad [sv]

--Place (text)
Sibyllegatan 9, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1919 1921
--Earliest time
1919
--Latest time
1921
, , Kungsgatan 16/Kungsgatan 56, Stockholms stad [sv] 1921 1923

-Place reference
, , Kungsgatan 16/Kungsgatan 56, Stockholms stad [sv]

--Place (text)
Kungsgatan 16/Kungsgatan 56, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1921 1923
--Earliest time
1921
--Latest time
1923
, , Västerlånggatan 68, Stockholms stad [sv] 1923 1924

-Place reference
, , Västerlånggatan 68, Stockholms stad [sv]

--Place (text)
Västerlånggatan 68, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1923 1924
--Earliest time
1923
--Latest time
1924
Reference
Rotemansarkivet, ÖÄ, Stockholms stadsarkiv
Swedish

Sveriges dödbok 1901-2013
Swedish

NFR
5759

-Id
5759
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035593671

-Id
021035593671
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish