Buytewech, Willem Pietersz. (1592? - 1624) [sv]

Buytewech, Willem Pietersz. (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
19/02/2016 06:19:35
06/06/2020 03:54:15
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/b77c4713-e257-4e71-9414-5f87058b1e48 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Buytewech, Willem Pietersz.
Swedish

First name
Willem Pietersz.
Swedish

Last name
Buytewech
Swedish

Alternative name
Buijtewech, Willem Pietersz
Swedish

Other name
Geestige Willem pseudonym

-Name
Geestige Willem
Swedish

-Specified
pseudonym
Swedish
Birth
1592?
Född 1591 eller 1592

-Time
1592?
-Dating comment
Född 1591 eller 1592
Swedish
Death
23/09/1624

-Time
23/09/1624
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish
tecknare

-Occupation specification
tecknare
Swedish
grafiker

-Occupation specification
grafiker
Swedish
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
17532

-Id
17532
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036373435
-Id
021036373435
-System
DigitaltMuseum