Berg, Emmy Maria (1884 - 1961) [sv]

Berg, Emmy Maria (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
09/01/2015 20:53:27
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/b377d9a6-6c87-4661-a848-60ad1f1bae46 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Berg, Emmy Maria
Swedish

First name
Emmy Maria
Swedish

Last name
Berg
Swedish

Alternative name
Emy
Swedish

Sörman
Swedish

Birth
22/07/1884 , , Storkyrkoförsamlingen, Stockholms stad, Stockholms län [sv]

-Time
22/07/1884
-Place reference
, , Storkyrkoförsamlingen, Stockholms stad, Stockholms län [sv]
--Place (text)
Storkyrkoförsamlingen, Stockholms stad, Stockholms län
Swedish
Death
01/08/1961 , , Wittstocksgatan 3 A, Stockholms stad [sv]

-Time
01/08/1961
-Place reference
, , Wittstocksgatan 3 A, Stockholms stad [sv]
--Place (text)
Wittstocksgatan 3 A, Stockholms stad
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

German

Biography

Emmy Bergs biträden var:

Öhman, Märta Kristina f. 1886-03-22, Torsgatan 7
Gestrin, Wendela Viktora, f. 1885-09-22, Västmannagatan 53

Berg ägde Vasa-ateljén.

Swedish

Residence
, , Upplandsgatan 17 , Stockholms stad [sv] 1909 1919
ca 1909 - 1919

-Place reference
, , Upplandsgatan 17 , Stockholms stad [sv]

--Place (text)
Upplandsgatan 17 , Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1909 1919

--Earliest time
1909
--Latest time
1919
-Dating comment
ca 1909 - 1919
Swedish
, , Odengatan 33, Stockholms stad [sv] 1919

-Place reference
, , Odengatan 33, Stockholms stad [sv]

--Place (text)
Odengatan 33, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1919
--Earliest time
1919
Reference
(SSM), SAK SSA och Sveriges dödbok 1947-2006. (Huvudkälla)
Swedish

SSA och SAK.
Swedish

NFR
6585

-Id
6585
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035591651

-Id
021035591651
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish