Winkelmolen, Antonius Marie (1926 - 2000) [sv]

Winkelmolen, Antonius Marie (swedish)

Personer med anknytning till Världskulturmuseerna (Statens museer för världskultur) [sv]

Description
Antonius Marie Wilnkelmolen, född 12 februari 1926, Leiden, Holland, död 2000, Opende, geolog. 1956 var holländaren A. [sv]
Life role
Dataset owner
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
21/01/2018 11:56:27
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/b2ec477a-6408-495a-85fb-bc7c86d3e19f | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Winkelmolen, Antonius Marie
Swedish

First name
Antonius Marie
Swedish

Last name
Winkelmolen
Swedish

Alternative name
A. M. Winkelmolen
Swedish

Title
geolog

-Title
geolog
Swedish
Description
Antonius Marie Wilnkelmolen, född 12 februari 1926, Leiden, Holland, död 2000, Opende, geolog. 1956 var holländaren A.
Swedish

Birth
12/02/1926

-Time
12/02/1926
Death
2000

-Time
2000
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian
Nationality
Biography

Antonius Marie Wilnkelmolen, född 12 februari 1926, Leiden, Holland, död 2000, Opende, geolog. 1956 var holländaren A. M. Winkelmolen boende i Sorong, Nederländska Nya Guinea i arbete som oljegeolog. Utan anknytning till Sverige skänkte han föremål från området till etnografiska museet. Ett bifogat brev finns i avskrift i generalkatalogen. Däri skriver han "I think it would be a pity to split up this collection by givning it at random away on friends and acquaintances. Duch musea will probably have enough of this stuff I suppose so that perhaps most of it should disappear in cellars if I gave it to them. Therefore I thought of your country. In the first place are you very sympathetic to us, for we still did not forget your splendid help to the Netherlands on the end of the war, and secondly your country has no "colonies" or whatever they may call them presently."

Swedish

Activity
, , Nya Guinea [sv]

-Place reference
, , Nya Guinea [sv]
--Place (text)
Nya Guinea
Swedish
, , Indonesien [sv]

-Place reference
, , Indonesien [sv]
--Place (text)
Indonesien
Swedish
Residence
, , Nederländerna [sv]

-Place reference
, , Nederländerna [sv]
--Place (text)
Nederländerna
Swedish
Carlotta-SMVK
1070836

-Id
1070836
-System
Carlotta-SMVK
DigitaltMuseum
021037462359
-Id
021037462359
-System
DigitaltMuseum