Claesz., Pieter (1598? - 1661) [sv]

Claesz., Pieter (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:07:21
14/09/2019 02:51:26
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/b22fc950-f9b3-4665-950e-13b0cdff8682 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Claesz., Pieter
Swedish

First name
Pieter
Swedish

Last name
Claesz.
Swedish

Alternative name
Claessen, Pieter
Swedish

Claesz, Pieter
Swedish

Birth
1598?
Född 1597 eller 1598

-Time
1598?
-Dating comment
Född 1597 eller 1598
Swedish

Death
1661

-Time
1661
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish

Alternative id
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+: 10069

-Id
10069
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum: 021036373721

-Id
021036373721
-System
DigitaltMuseum