Dataset owner
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
31/03/2021 12:06:02
18/09/2021 04:52:38
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/b1d8993c-2d82-4723-820a-9b38bad2b521 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Weenix, Jan Baptist
Swedish

First name
Jan Baptist
Swedish

Last name
Weenix
Swedish

Alternative name
Weenincks, Jan Baptist
Swedish

Weenix, Giovanni Battista
Swedish

Birth
1621

-Time
1621
Death
1660

-Time
1660
-Life role
Norwegian bokmål
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish
tecknare

-Occupation specification
tecknare
Swedish
grafiker

-Occupation specification
grafiker
Swedish
Activity
Billedkunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Billedkunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Kunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Kunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
7230

-Id
7230
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036379623

-Id
021036379623
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Nasjonalmuseet ID
0F6FBDE1-8E10-4645-A7F8-17AC0BF3B01D

-Id
0F6FBDE1-8E10-4645-A7F8-17AC0BF3B01D
-System
Nasjonalmuseet ID
Editorial note
Aktuell post är flyttad hit från datasetet Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) 2021-03-31 och uppdaterad med information från Nasjonalmuseet.
Swedish