Sandkvist, Karl Georg (1901 - 1984) [sv]

Other languages: Sandkvist, Karl Georg (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
19/03/2024 21:59:26
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/b13a4679-17a1-4eac-a5e2-02e44b48553e | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Sandkvist, Karl Georg
Swedish

First name
Karl Georg
Swedish

Last name
Sandkvist
Swedish

Alternative name
Sandkvist, Carl Georg
Swedish

Birth
25/01/1901 , , Klara församling, Stockholms stad, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län [sv],

-Time
25/01/1901
-Place reference
, , Klara församling, Stockholms stad, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län [sv],
--Place (text)
Klara församling, Stockholms stad, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län
Swedish
Death
27/01/1984 , , Klippgatan 11, Sofia församling, Stockholms stad, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län [sv],

-Time
27/01/1984
-Place reference
, , Klippgatan 11, Sofia församling, Stockholms stad, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län [sv],
--Place (text)
Klippgatan 11, Sofia församling, Stockholms stad, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Lithuanian

Dutch

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Norwegian nynorsk

Biography

Fotobitr. enligt källan.

Swedish

Occupation
Photographer , , Stockholms län [sv],

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Lithuanian

Dutch

Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Stockholms län [sv],
--Place (text)
Stockholms län
Swedish
Photographer , , Nybrogatan 56 A B, Stockholms stad [sv],

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Lithuanian

Dutch

Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Nybrogatan 56 A B, Stockholms stad [sv],
--Place (text)
Nybrogatan 56 A B, Stockholms stad
Swedish
Reference
Rotemansarkivet, ÖÄ, Stockholms stadsarkiv.
Swedish

Sveriges dödbok 1901-2013
Swedish

NFR
5750

-Id
5750
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035593510

-Id
021035593510
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish