Bergman, Karl Victor (1843 - 1892) [sv]

Bergman, Karl Victor (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
04/11/2020 15:36:26
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/b0d61194-26f6-40ca-ae1e-98a291d234f0 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Bergman, Karl Victor
Swedish

First name
Karl Victor
Swedish

Last name
Bergman
Swedish

Alternative name
Karl Viktor
Swedish

Birth
23/03/1843 , , Stockholm, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län [sv]

-Time
23/03/1843
-Place reference
, , Stockholm, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län [sv]
--Place (text)
Stockholm, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län
Swedish
Death
10/06/1892 , Prästbordet [sv], Sidensjö församling, Örnsköldsviks kommun, Västernorrlands län, Ångermanland [sv]

-Time
10/06/1892
-Place reference
, Prästbordet [sv], Sidensjö församling, Örnsköldsviks kommun, Västernorrlands län, Ångermanland [sv]
--Specified
Prästbordet
Swedish

--Place (text)
Sidensjö församling, Örnsköldsviks kommun, Västernorrlands län, Ångermanland
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Biography

Bosatt i Sidensjö (Västernorrland) en kort period cirka 1885.

Swedish

Occupation
Photographer , , Stockholms län [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Stockholms län [sv]
--Place (text)
Stockholms län
Swedish
Residence
, , Malmskillnadsgatan 48 C, Stockholms stad [sv] 1877
ca 1877 -

-Place reference
, , Malmskillnadsgatan 48 C, Stockholms stad [sv]

--Place (text)
Malmskillnadsgatan 48 C, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1877

--Earliest time
1877
-Dating comment
ca 1877 -
Swedish
Reference
SSA, ÖÄ, Rotemansregistret
Swedish

Sveriges dödbok 1860-2017
Swedish

NFR
4956

-Id
4956
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035591690

-Id
021035591690
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish