Dataset owner
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
31/03/2021 11:57:59
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/accc1a0f-722d-4922-b280-0b559c893cb8 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Baglione, Giovanni
Swedish

First name
Giovanni
Swedish

Last name
Baglione
Swedish

Alternative name
Baglione, Cavaliere
Swedish

Birth
1566? , , Rom (Italien) [sv]
född mellan 1566 och 1572

-Time
1566?
-Dating comment
född mellan 1566 och 1572
Swedish

-Place reference
, , Rom (Italien) [sv]
--Place (text)
Rom (Italien)
Swedish
-Life role
Norwegian bokmål
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Norwegian nynorsk

Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish
Activity
Billedkunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Billedkunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Kunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Kunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
20795

-Id
20795
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036372684

-Id
021036372684
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Nasjonalmuseet ID
2ED37F85-799E-4C10-BDF4-2A357368E829

-Id
2ED37F85-799E-4C10-BDF4-2A357368E829
-System
Nasjonalmuseet ID
Editorial note
Aktuell post är flyttad hit från datasetet Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) 2021-03-31 och uppdaterad med information från Nasjonalmuseet.
Swedish