Dataset owner
Contact information
Gro Benedikte Pedersen: gro.pedersen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Magnus Bognerud: magnus.bognerud@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Yvonne Brenden Hansen: yvonne.hansen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
31/03/2021 12:06:17
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/ac379d3e-8693-4b38-9887-324cf17d12f4 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Zingg, Adrian
Swedish

First name
Adrian
Swedish

Last name
Zingg
Swedish

Alternative name
Zink, Adrian
Swedish

Birth
1734

-Time
1734
Death
1816

-Time
1816
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
-Life role

Norwegian bokmål

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality

Swedish

Norwegian nynorsk

Activity
Kunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Kunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Maler

-Type of activity (text)
Maler
Norwegian bokmål
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
17580

-Id
17580
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036379905

-Id
021036379905
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Nasjonalmuseet ID
BE7231BA-F67E-434F-864F-D4D69DEBC935

-Id
BE7231BA-F67E-434F-864F-D4D69DEBC935
-System
Nasjonalmuseet ID
Editorial note
Aktuell post är flyttad hit från datasetet Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) 2021-03-31 och uppdaterad med information från Nasjonalmuseet.
Swedish