Barkström, Carl (1876 - 1939) [sv]

Barkström, Carl (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
30/05/2016 13:16:33
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/aa4e166c-9684-4728-b4f8-41648a89568e | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Barkström, Carl
Swedish

First name
Carl
Swedish

Last name
Barkström
Swedish

Other name
Backström, Karl Johan Sveriges dödbok 1901-2013. Bör vara samma person.

-Name
Backström, Karl Johan
Swedish

-Specified
Sveriges dödbok 1901-2013. Bör vara samma person.
Swedish
Birth
18/10/1876
Backström, Karl Johan i Sveriges dödbok 1901-2013

-Time
18/10/1876
-Dating comment
Backström, Karl Johan i Sveriges dödbok 1901-2013
Swedish
Death
09/09/1939 , , Svärdsjö, Faluns kommun, Dalarnas län [sv]
Backström, Karl Johan i Sveriges dödbok 1901-2013

-Time
09/09/1939
-Dating comment
Backström, Karl Johan i Sveriges dödbok 1901-2013
Swedish

-Place reference
, , Svärdsjö, Faluns kommun, Dalarnas län [sv]
--Place (text)
Svärdsjö, Faluns kommun, Dalarnas län
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Biography

Innehavare av Firma Carl Barkström etablerad 1908.

Swedish

Occupation
Photographer , , Svärdsjö församling [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Svärdsjö församling [sv]
--Place (text)
Svärdsjö församling
Swedish
Reference
Sveriges dödbok 1901-2013
Swedish

-Text
Förteckning öfver Sveriges Fotografer. 1911
Swedish
NFR
4557

-Id
4557
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035591616

-Id
021035591616
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish