Dataset owner
Contact information
Gro Benedikte Pedersen: gro.pedersen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Magnus Bognerud: magnus.bognerud@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Yvonne Brenden Hansen: yvonne.hansen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
31/03/2021 11:58:56
16/10/2021 03:53:26
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/a4a3759c-8c6b-4096-8756-f89d0f1792e7 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Bordone, Paris
Swedish

First name
Paris
Swedish

Last name
Bordone
Swedish

Alternative name
Bordon, Paris
Swedish

Bordone, Paride
Swedish

Bordone, Pris
Swedish

Birth
1499? , , Treviso (Italien) [sv]
född före 1500-07-05

-Time
1499?
-Dating comment
född före 1500-07-05
Swedish

-Place reference
, , Treviso (Italien) [sv]
--Place (text)
Treviso (Italien)
Swedish
Death
18/02/1571 , , Venedig (Italien) [sv]

-Time
18/02/1571
-Place reference
, , Venedig (Italien) [sv]
--Place (text)
Venedig (Italien)
Swedish
-Life role
Norwegian bokmål
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Norwegian nynorsk

Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish
tecknare

-Occupation specification
tecknare
Swedish
Activity
Billedkunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Billedkunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Kunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Kunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
20522

-Id
20522
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036373203

-Id
021036373203
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Nasjonalmuseet ID
1002039C-1640-4097-9863-96E0F827A0EE

-Id
1002039C-1640-4097-9863-96E0F827A0EE
-System
Nasjonalmuseet ID
Editorial note
Aktuell post är flyttad hit från datasetet Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) 2021-03-31 och uppdaterad med information från Nasjonalmuseet.
Swedish