Neujd, Herman (1872 - 1931) [sv]

Neujd, Herman (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:11:04
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/a1c8d00a-8a29-4077-aebf-9dd7950a6487 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Neujd, Herman
Swedish

First name
Herman
Swedish

Last name
Neujd
Swedish

Alternative name
Neijd, August Herman
Swedish

Nöjd, August Herman
Swedish

Birth
01/08/1872

-Time
01/08/1872
Death
13/02/1931

-Time
13/02/1931
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Norwegian nynorsk

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian




Norwegian nynorsk

Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish
skulptör

-Occupation specification
skulptör
Swedish
keramiker

-Occupation specification
keramiker
Swedish
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
3060

-Id
3060
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036377406
-Id
021036377406
-System
DigitaltMuseum